Is Passage To India Simmer Sauce Vindaloo Hot 375g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Tomatoes Paste (7%), Vinegar (7%), Spices (5%), Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Salt, Corn Starch, Sugar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresin).
Check Passage To India Simmer Sauce Vindaloo Hot 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage To India Simmer Sauce Vindaloo Hot 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Passage To India Simmer Sauce Vindaloo Hot 375g is available at 3 retailers
WoolworthsCountdownGf Pantry
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping


