Is Passage to Thailand Pad Thai Stir-Fry Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 6) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat straw

wheat straw

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce (Defatted Soy Beans, Wheat Straw (Gluten Free))), Herbs & Spices, Maltodextrin, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Starch, Tamarind Powder, Onion, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Fish Sauce Powder (Fermented Sardines, Dextrin), Spice Extract, Allergens: Fish, Soy

Check Passage to Thailand Pad Thai Stir-Fry Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Passage to Thailand Pad Thai Stir-Fry Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SaltySweetTangyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping