Is Passion ASDA Extra Special For Quality Mixed Seed Sourdough Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (b3), Thiamin (b1)], Water, Rye Flour, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sunflower Seeds (3%), Pumpkin Seeds (3%), Malted Wheat Flakes, Rapeseed Oil, Brown Linseeds (2%), Golden Linseeds (2%), Malted Barley Flour, Malted Barley Extract, Yeast Extract, Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Flour Treatment Agent (ascorbicacid). Contains: Wheat, Rye, Barley, Cereals Containing Gluten. May Also Contain Sesame Seeds, Milk, Oats And Spelt.
Check Passion ASDA Extra Special For Quality Mixed Seed Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passion ASDA Extra Special For Quality Mixed Seed Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Bread · Loaf


