Is Passion flakie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, glucose, apple puree, raspberry puree), Enriched wheat flour, Palm oil, Modified palm and palm kernel oils, Vegetable oil, Water, Glycerin, Salt, Pectin, Soy protein, Modified corn starch, Potassium sorbate, Citric acid, Guar gum, Corn starch, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan gum, Sodium bisulphate, Sodium acid pyrophosphate, Raspberry seeds, Calcium chloride, Cellulose gum, Malic acid, Ascorbic acid, Acetylated tartaric acid esters of mono - and diglycerides, Yeast, Natural and artificial flavour, Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF.

Check Passion flakie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Flake, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go