Is Passion flakie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose, apple puree, raspberry puree), Enriched wheat flour, Palm oil, Modified palm and palm kernel oils, Vegetable oil, Water, Glycerin, Salt, Pectin, Soy protein, Modified corn starch, Potassium sorbate, Citric acid, Guar gum, Corn starch, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan gum, Sodium bisulphate, Sodium acid pyrophosphate, Raspberry seeds, Calcium chloride, Cellulose gum, Malic acid, Ascorbic acid, Acetylated tartaric acid esters of mono - and diglycerides, Yeast, Natural and artificial flavour, Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF.
Check Passion flakie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passion flakie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Electrolyte Powder Supplement Drink Mix Passion Fruit
Trader Joe's Passion Fruit Rounds Fruit Snacks
Spindrift Sparkling Water Passion Fruit Orange Guava
About this product
Snack · Flake, Piece


