Is Passion Fruit All Natural Sports Hydration, 16.9 fl. oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • natural young coconut water concentrate

natural young coconut water concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, natural young coconut water concentrate, pure cane sugar, natural passion fruit flavor, natural fruit and vegetable juice for color, citric acid, sea salt and rebiana a

Check Passion Fruit All Natural Sports Hydration, 16.9 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Passion Fruit All Natural Sports Hydration, 16.9 fl. oz. is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsMariano'sCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Passion Fruit All Natural Sports Hydration, 16.9 fl. oz. | Spoonful