Is PASSION FRUIT CHERRY FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND OF FIVE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT CHERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PASSION FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE), GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check PASSION FRUIT CHERRY FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND OF FIVE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PASSION FRUIT CHERRY FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND OF FIVE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT CHERRY is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go