Is PASSION FRUIT CHERRY FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND OF FIVE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT CHERRY Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PASSION FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE), GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check PASSION FRUIT CHERRY FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND OF FIVE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

PASSION FRUIT CHERRY FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND OF FIVE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT CHERRY is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go