Is Passion Fruit Drinkable Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a milk
cultured grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, PASSION FRUIT PUREE (WATER, PASSION FRUIT, JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE
Check Passion Fruit Drinkable Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passion Fruit Drinkable Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Passion Fruit Drinkable Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


