Is Passion Fruit Flavour Jaffa Cakes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, DARK CHOCOLATE (17%) (Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Egg, PASSION FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (3.5%), Palm Fat, Stabiliser: Sorbitols; Wheat Starch, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Acid: Citric Acid; Tapioca Starch, Flavouring, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates; Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates; Salt. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Passion Fruit Flavour Jaffa Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passion Fruit Flavour Jaffa Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

