Is Passion Fruit Flavour Jaffa Cakes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, DARK CHOCOLATE (17%) (Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Egg, PASSION FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (3.5%), Palm Fat, Stabiliser: Sorbitols; Wheat Starch, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Acid: Citric Acid; Tapioca Starch, Flavouring, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates; Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates; Salt. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Passion Fruit Flavour Jaffa Cakes against your own diets in the app.

Lactose Free? Passion Fruit Flavour Jaffa Cakes | Spoonful