Is PASSION FRUIT JUICE DRINK BLEND APPLE, MANGO AND PASSION FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Apple Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Mango Puree From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Mango Puree Concentrate), Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid (For Tartness), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene (For Color), Gum Acacia, Ester Gum

Check PASSION FRUIT JUICE DRINK BLEND APPLE, MANGO AND PASSION FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PASSION FRUIT JUICE DRINK BLEND APPLE, MANGO AND PASSION FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
JuicyThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieCooking