Is Passion Fruit Macarons 6 count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- dairy
- cream
- heavy cream
- egg whites
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- xanthan gum
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- butter
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Candy Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Sugar, Almonds, Passion Fruit Concentrate, Egg Whites, Heavy Cream, Glucose, Water, Butter (Cream), Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Triethyl Citrate, Beta Carotene (Color), Fruit & Vegetable Color, Xanthan Gum.
Check Passion Fruit Macarons 6 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passion Fruit Macarons 6 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Passion Fruit Macarons 6 count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


