Is PASSION FRUIT PEAR FRUIT SORBET SWIRLED WITH FROZEN YOGURT YO BUDDIE BARS, PASSION FRUIT PEAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • cultured skim milk
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BASE (WATER, SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, SWEET POTATO PUREE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRANNY SMITH APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK*, CORN SYRUP, MILK, CREAM, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SALT, VITAMIN E, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3,

Check PASSION FRUIT PEAR FRUIT SORBET SWIRLED WITH FROZEN YOGURT YO BUDDIE BARS, PASSION FRUIT PEAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go