Is PASSION FRUIT WOND'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, PASSION FRUIT WOND'R Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- natural passion fruit flavor
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, ENZYME MODIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUM ARABIC, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL PASSION FRUIT FLAVOR, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, WHITE TEA EXTRACT, GREEN COFFEE EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check PASSION FRUIT WOND'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, PASSION FRUIT WOND'R against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASSION FRUIT WOND'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, PASSION FRUIT WOND'R in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
PASSION FRUIT WOND'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, PASSION FRUIT WOND'R is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


