Is Passion Herbal Infusion Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural tropical flavors

natural tropical flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hibiscus Flowers, Natural Tropical Flavors, Citric Acid, Licorice Root, Orange Peel, Cinnamon, Rose Hips, Lemongrass And Fruit Juice Extract (Color)

Check Passion Herbal Infusion Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Passion Herbal Infusion Tea is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreAmazon

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go