Is PASSIONFRUIT, MANGO & BLOOD ORANGE FLAVORED COLD WATER ENHANCER, PASSIONFRUIT, MANGO & BLOOD ORANGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • passionfruit flavours with other natural flavours

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tropical trio delivers bright passionfruit, ripe mango and tangy blood orange flavors with a syrupy texture. People commonly add small amounts to still or sparkling water, iced tea, cocktails and smoothies. Customer reviews often mention strong, sweet flavor, squeeze packaging, easy mixing and occasional notes of mild aftertaste and potency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Hibiscus, Natural Blood Orange, Mango And Passionfruit Flavours With Other Natural Flavours, Rosehips, Apple Pieces, Red Hibiscus, Chicory Root, Orange Peel, Natural Flavour (Steviol Glycosides)

Check PASSIONFRUIT, MANGO & BLOOD ORANGE FLAVORED COLD WATER ENHANCER, PASSIONFRUIT, MANGO & BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PASSIONFRUIT, MANGO & BLOOD ORANGE FLAVORED COLD WATER ENHANCER, PASSIONFRUIT, MANGO & BLOOD ORANGE is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go