Is PASSIONFRUIT, MANGO & BLOOD ORANGE FLAVORED COLD WATER ENHANCER, PASSIONFRUIT, MANGO & BLOOD ORANGE Vegetarian?

Description
Tropical trio delivers bright passionfruit, ripe mango and tangy blood orange flavors with a syrupy texture. People commonly add small amounts to still or sparkling water, iced tea, cocktails and smoothies. Customer reviews often mention strong, sweet flavor, squeeze packaging, easy mixing and occasional notes of mild aftertaste and potency.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- passionfruit flavours with other natural flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tropical trio delivers bright passionfruit, ripe mango and tangy blood orange flavors with a syrupy texture. People commonly add small amounts to still or sparkling water, iced tea, cocktails and smoothies. Customer reviews often mention strong, sweet flavor, squeeze packaging, easy mixing and occasional notes of mild aftertaste and potency.
Ingredients
White Hibiscus, Natural Blood Orange, Mango And Passionfruit Flavours With Other Natural Flavours, Rosehips, Apple Pieces, Red Hibiscus, Chicory Root, Orange Peel, Natural Flavour (Steviol Glycosides)
Check PASSIONFRUIT, MANGO & BLOOD ORANGE FLAVORED COLD WATER ENHANCER, PASSIONFRUIT, MANGO & BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASSIONFRUIT, MANGO & BLOOD ORANGE FLAVORED COLD WATER ENHANCER, PASSIONFRUIT, MANGO & BLOOD ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
PASSIONFRUIT, MANGO & BLOOD ORANGE FLAVORED COLD WATER ENHANCER, PASSIONFRUIT, MANGO & BLOOD ORANGE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


