Is PASSPORTS CHEWY TOFFEE SPECIALTIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- clarified butter
- condensed skimmed milk
- chocolate
- sweet whey powder
clarified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM FAT, CONDENSED SKIMMED MILK (3%), FAT-REDUCED COCOA, SORBITOL (HUMECTANT); SWEET WHEY POWDER, FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, CLARIFIED BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER); FLAVOR); SALT, CARAMEL SUGAR SYRUP.
Check PASSPORTS CHEWY TOFFEE SPECIALTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASSPORTS CHEWY TOFFEE SPECIALTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


