Is Pasta Evangelists Carbonara Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Single Cream (MILK) 52.4%, Pasteurised EGG Yolk 23.2%, Grana Padano (MILK, Salt, Rennet, Preservative: Lysozyme from EGG), Pancetta 10% (Pork Belly (Origin: Italy) 96.8%, Salt, Ground Spices (Cassia, Coriander, Ginger, Nutmeg, Cloves, Dill, Black Pepper. Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate. Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrate), Salt, Black Pepper, Turmeric

Check Pasta Evangelists Carbonara Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pasta Evangelists Carbonara Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch