Is Pasta Fagioli Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum wheat semolina flour
organic durum wheat semolina flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, organic white cannellini beans, organic diced tomatoes, organic red onions, organic mushrooms, organic carrots, organic celery, organic bell peppers, organic pasta, organic durum wheat semolina flour, filtered water, organic leeks, organic extra virgin olive oil, organic parsley, organic balsamic vinegar, organic garlic, sea salt, organic black pepper
Check Pasta Fagioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Fagioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


