Is Pasta Head Arrabiata Sauce With Penne Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Penne Pasta (durum Wheat Semolina), Tomato, Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Sugar, Crushed Red Chili, Salt, Garlic, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Color: Paprika, Italian Seasoning (oregano, Basil, Thyme, Parsley, Sage Leaves, Bay, White Pepper), Oregano Dried, Ground Black Pepper. Contains Wheat.

Check Pasta Head Arrabiata Sauce With Penne against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch