Is Pasta Noodles Italian Mac & Cheese, Italian Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA 68.6% (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), POTATO STARCH, WHEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORINGS (CONTAIN MILK); SALT, GRATED CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET) 1.6%, ONION, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN, GARLIC, TURMERIC.

Check Pasta Noodles Italian Mac & Cheese, Italian against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButteryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch