Is Pasta Partners Roasted Garlic Parsley Linguini Pasta, 12 Ounce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina

semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semolina, Spinach Powder, Garlic Powder, Sun-dried Tomato Powder, Water

Check Pasta Partners Roasted Garlic Parsley Linguini Pasta, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pasta Partners Roasted Garlic Parsley Linguini Pasta, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch