Is Pasta Prima Heirloom Marinara Sauce - 15.9 OZ Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heirloom Tomatoes (Chopped Tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Tomato Puree (Tomatoes, Salt), Water, Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Spices

Check Pasta Prima Heirloom Marinara Sauce - 15.9 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Pasta Prima Heirloom Marinara Sauce - 15.9 OZ | Spoonful