Is Pasta Prima Organic Grilled Chicken & Mozzarella Ravioli Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, gently smoky filling combines with a soft, slightly chewy pasta envelope and a smooth, melty interior; reviewers commonly note consistent texture, quick stovetop or baked preparation, and suitability for weeknight meals or casual entertaining, while some mention occasional uneven filling distribution and variable seasoning across batches and reheating ease.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic romano cheese
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic milk
- organic ricotta cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim organic milk
- organic mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, gently smoky filling combines with a soft, slightly chewy pasta envelope and a smooth, melty interior; reviewers commonly note consistent texture, quick stovetop or baked preparation, and suitability for weeknight meals or casual entertaining, while some mention occasional uneven filling distribution and variable seasoning across batches and reheating ease.
Ingredients
Filling: Organic Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt Enzymes), Organic Ricotta Cheese (organic Milk (whole And Skim), Organic Vinegar, Salt), Organic Grilled Seasoned Diced Chicken White Meat (organic Chicken White Meat, Organic Corn Starch, Salt, Organic Black Pepper), Water, Organic Romano Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Granulated Garlic, Organic Dehydrated Onion. Pasta: Organic Durum Flour, Organic Egg, Water. Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat.
Check Pasta Prima Organic Grilled Chicken & Mozzarella Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Prima Organic Grilled Chicken & Mozzarella Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
About this product
Pasta · Piece


