Is Pasta Prima Spinach & Mozzarella Ravioli Wheat Free?

Description
This ravioli offers a tender, pillowy envelope with a creamy, savory filling and a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture. Often prepared quickly for weeknight dinners, it pairs with sauces or simple preparations. Reviewers commonly cite consistent quality, easy preparation, and family-friendly portions, though opinions on seasoning occasionally vary across different batches.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
- farina
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
This ravioli offers a tender, pillowy envelope with a creamy, savory filling and a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture. Often prepared quickly for weeknight dinners, it pairs with sauces or simple preparations. Reviewers commonly cite consistent quality, easy preparation, and family-friendly portions, though opinions on seasoning occasionally vary across different batches.
Ingredients
Spinach, Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers [carob Bean And/or Xanthan And/or Guar Gums]), Bread Crumbs (wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Cultured Wheat Flour, Farina, Malic Acid, Yeast Extract), Canola Oil, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skimmed Cow’s Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (pasteurized Cow’s Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices. Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat.
Check Pasta Prima Spinach & Mozzarella Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Prima Spinach & Mozzarella Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Pasta · Piece


