Is Pasta Primavera, 12 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched durum semolina
- natural flavors
enriched durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tri-color Fusilli Pasta: Enriched Durum Semolina (Niacin, Ferrous, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, May Contain Eggs), Broccoli, Celery, Yellow Squash, Carrots, Bell Peppers, Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Wine Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Sweet Pepper, Xanthan Gum
Check Pasta Primavera, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Primavera, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Pasta Primavera, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


