Is Pasta Primavera, 12 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tri-color Fusilli Pasta: Enriched Durum Semolina (Niacin, Ferrous, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, May Contain Eggs), Broccoli, Celery, Yellow Squash, Carrots, Bell Peppers, Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Wine Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Sweet Pepper, Xanthan Gum
Check Pasta Primavera, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Primavera, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Pasta Primavera, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


