Is Pasta Primavera, 12 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched durum semolina

enriched durum semolina

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tri-color Fusilli Pasta: Enriched Durum Semolina (Niacin, Ferrous, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, May Contain Eggs), Broccoli, Celery, Yellow Squash, Carrots, Bell Peppers, Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Wine Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Sweet Pepper, Xanthan Gum

Check Pasta Primavera, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pasta Primavera, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicGarlickySweet
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Wheat Free? Pasta Primavera, 12 oz | Spoonful