Is Pasta Rings & Meatballs Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch-modified

starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PUREE, PASTEL MEATBALLS (BEEF, PORK, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEXTROSE, SALT, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR), WHEAT FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF:, STARCH-MODIFIED, SPICE, FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, BETA CAROTENE COLOR

Check Pasta Rings & Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch