Is pasta roni chicken flavor Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, salt, palm oil, autolyzed yeast extract, sugar, maltodextrin, corn syrup solids, hydrolyzed soy protein, monosodium glutamate, hydrolyzed corn protein, onions, natural flavor, garlic, sodium caseinate, hydrolyzed wheat gluten, parsley*, chicken broth, chicken fat, turmeric (color), niacinamide, ferrous sulfate, celery extract, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, *dried (44002-18) contains milk, soy and wheat ingredients

Check pasta roni chicken flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide Dish