Is Pasta Roni Heat and Eat Rotini Marinara Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Crushed Tomato, Corn Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Salt, Garlic*, Onion*, Dextrose, Spices, Olive Oil, Natural Flavor, Lactose, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Tomato*, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Riboflavin. *dried. Contains Milk And Wheat Ingredients>
Check Pasta Roni Heat and Eat Rotini Marinara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Roni Heat and Eat Rotini Marinara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Pasta · Dried


