Is Pasta roni parmesan & romano Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, maltodextrin, whey, modified corn starch, cultured nonfat milk, parmesan cheese (milk e* cultures, salt, enzymes), sunflower oil, salt, romano cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), canola oil, natural flavor, onions, parsley*, white pepper, tocopherols (to %preserve freshness), soybean oil, niacinamide, ferrous 2% 4% 15% sulfate, annatto (color), thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), soy sauce (soybean, wheat, salt). *dried contains milk, soy and wheat ingredients. (fo000001034-2)
Check Pasta roni parmesan & romano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta roni parmesan & romano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


