Is Pasta Roni Pasta Vermicelli Garlic & Olive Oil Box - 4.6 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Salt, Olive Oil, Garlic (Dried), Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion (Dried), Corn Syrup Solids, Parsley (Dried), Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Oil, Tomato (Dried), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Niacin, Iron, Black Pepper Extract, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.
Check Pasta Roni Pasta Vermicelli Garlic & Olive Oil Box - 4.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Roni Pasta Vermicelli Garlic & Olive Oil Box - 4.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
Pasta Roni Pasta Vermicelli Garlic & Olive Oil Box - 4.6 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


