Is Pasta Salad, Ranch & Bacon Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Maltocextrin (From Corn), Limitation Bacon (Soy Flour, Varmel Color,soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavoring,red 3), Salt, Whey (Frfom Milk), Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Naturl Smoke Flavor), Garlic, Sugar, Onion, Peas, Carrot, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Carmel (Color), Rfeined Soybean Oil, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Vinegar, Disodium Inosate And Disodium Guanylate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dried

Check Pasta Salad, Ranch & Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch