Is Pasta Sauce Alfredo 580 mL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, cream (cream, milk, dextrose, cellulose gum, guar gum, carob bean gum, mono- and diglycerides, carrageenan), water, parmesan cheese, wheat flour, romano cheese, whey powder, salt, butter, modified corn starch, garlic powder, spice.
Check Pasta Sauce Alfredo 580 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Sauce Alfredo 580 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pasta Sauce Alfredo 580 mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


