Is Pasta Sauce, Famous Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, OLIVE OIL, ONION, CITRIC ACID, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC, SPICES.
Check Pasta Sauce, Famous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Sauce, Famous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pasta Sauce, Famous is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


