Is Pasta Sauce, Meat Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Canola, Soybean), Salt, Beef, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Spices (Basil, Oregano, Spice), Citric Acid, Dehydrated Parsley, Flavoring

Check Pasta Sauce, Meat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSandwich