Is PASTA SAUCE, PASTA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATO PUREE, ONIONS, SUGAR, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN OIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, BASIL, SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check PASTA SAUCE, PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA SAUCE, PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


