Is PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO BASIL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, BASIL, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, SALT, OREGANO.

Check PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO BASIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping