Is Pasta Sauce, Tomato Basil Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plum Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Fresh Basil, Citric Acid, Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Fresh Garlic, Red Wine, Herbs And Spices
Check Pasta Sauce, Tomato Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Sauce, Tomato Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pasta Sauce, Tomato Basil is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingTopping


