Is PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, GARLIC, SPICES, PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.
Check PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


