No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Pasta Sauce - Vodka Tomato & Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Tomatoes, Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Cream (Cream, Milk, Dextrose, Carrageenan), Butter, Canola Oil, Onions, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Vodka Flavor, Black Pepper, Parsley, Basil

Check Pasta Sauce - Vodka Tomato & Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pasta Sauce - Vodka Tomato & Cream is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Lactose Free? Pasta Sauce - Vodka Tomato & Cream | Spoonful