This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PASTA SAUCE WITH FRESH BROCCOLI RAAB, FRESH BROCCOLI RAAB Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROCCOLI RAAB, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CAPERS, ANCHOVY PASTE (ANCHOVIES, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWERS SEED OIL), GARLIC, LACTIC ACID.

Check PASTA SAUCE WITH FRESH BROCCOLI RAAB, FRESH BROCCOLI RAAB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PASTA SAUCE WITH FRESH BROCCOLI RAAB, FRESH BROCCOLI RAAB is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? PASTA SAUCE WITH FRESH BROCCOLI RAAB, FRESH BROCCOLI RAAB | Spoonful