Is PASTA SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FRESH VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CORN OIL, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, GARLIC POWDER, BASIL.
Check PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing


