Is PASTA SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, WATER, GARLIC, BASIL, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, SOY PROTEIN AND WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LACTIC ACID.
Check PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


