Is PASTA SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), SEASONING BLEND (SALT, SUGAR, DRIED BELL PEPPERS, SPICES, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, PARSLEY, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES [FOR COLOR], CARAMEL COLOR), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


