Is PASTA SAUCE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PTOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID) SEASONING BLEND (SALT, SUGAR, DRIED CARROTS, DRIED CELERY, DRIED BELL PEPPERS, SPICES, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, PARSLEY, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES [FOR COLOR], CARMEL COLOR) SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


