Is Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
Vine Ripened Fresh Tomatoes, Water, Pork, Soybean Oil, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Salt, Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Garlic, Spices
Check Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


